Where am I?

Alumni Giving (by class year)

2011 - 2012

Class of 1937

Daphne Ramirez

 

Class of 1940

Rose Marie Brueggemann Geoghegan

 

Class of 1942

Mary Meyer Ott

Marie Sansone Zucchero

 

Class of 1944

Henrietta Sabadell Barry†

Rosemary Jacyln (Jackie) Meyer

 

Class of 1945

Mary Ellen Boggiano Bourneuf

Alice Tolkacz Hellrung

Rosejoan Kisling Holden

Joan Sanders

 

Class of 1946

Rose McNamee

 

Class of 1947

Annette Nahmensen Albright

Rosemary Ryan Frohock

Margaret Burns Maier

 

Class of 1948

Thelma Munkres Bill

Lorraine Camper

Doris McWilliams Harrington

Helen Holmberg Knop

Elaine Vande Walle Siegrist

Janet Spillane

 

Class of 1949

Dorothy Mitchellette Booth

Dolores Kinsella Box

Mary Ellen Roetto Clark

Eileen Garcia

Mary Streit Gutzler

Mary Schumacher Haynes

Rosemary Burke Hoffman

Mary Reedy Holmes

Marie Stasi Mentrup

Margaret Tuberty Miller

Mary Ellen Smith

 

Class of 1950

Mary Molumby Digman

Maurine Reiser Gerwig

Joan McCartney Kane

Teresa Reid O'Connor

Rosemary Stapenhorst Westcott

 

Class of 1951

Patricia Hayes Bodet

Jeanne Leritz Callahan

Margaret Camper, CSJ

Lorraine Feldhaus Dreifke

Betty Eifert Feld

Elizabeth Baerveldt Glickert

Joan Steffen O'Reilly

Katherine Siromas Rutter

Joyce Devine Woolsey, MD

 

Class of 1952

Rosemarie Archangel

Mary Russell Cox

Mary Hartigan Donnelly

Patricia Lorenz, CSJ

Mary Fiedler McManus

Irene Peil Naughton

Margaret Nolan

Jill McKearin Paredes

Rose Perotti

Mary Anne VosHardt Siebert

Ruth O'Neill Stroble

Catherine Miceli Tranquilli

Camella Chien Wing

 

Class of 1953

Mary Ann Breher Berger

Carolyn Hosbach Berutti

Mary Lou Horn Brose

Maureen Burke Clarke

Louan Marienau Dolan

Marylee Curotto Lang

Lois Knopp Missel

Rosemary Pitlyk

Mary Ann Kuhlman Stohr

Marydelle Nesslein Thomaides

Iris Baker Wilson

Geraldine Peil Wuest

 

Class of 1954

Margaret Jo Burris

Genevieve Bianchi Fick

Dorothy Lynch Hellweg

Mary Ellen Zwisler Kelly

Susan Metzger Maloney

Mary Catherine O'Gorman, CSJ

Margaret Pautler

Jacqueline Nowak Wink

 

Class of 1955

Jeanne Gantner Bruns

Ann Moore Duer

Geraldine Schmalz Eyerman

Patricia Burke Gilmore

Kathleen Gunn Martin

Joan Maschmann

Kathleen Fahy O'Neil

Bernadette Buckman Robison

Nancy Murphy Thro

Margaret Tucker, CSJ

Joy Ann Auer Venverloh

Patricia Degnan Voss

Marion Wyers

 

Class of 1956

Charlene Burkart Aguinaldo

Phyllis Rallo Byrne

Mary Brys Kuhn

Marietta Grob Lewandowski

Patricia Saito Loo

Mary Toenjes Seright

Gloria Whitfield

 

Class of 1957

Nina Kassing Bryans

Sue Kaiser Ebanues

Rosemary Fitzburgh Erman

Carol Giblin

Betty Neuf Guempel

Mary Deck Meystrik

Rosemary Myers Pfeifer

 

Class of 1958

Mary Lochirco Boehm

Margaret Wittmann Boll

Marilyn Trapp Condon

Judith Seibert DeVries

JoAnn Petty Gross†

Angeline Marino Heumann

Roberta Houlihan, CSJ

Lois Werth Koesterer

Jacqueline Post Miller

Merlyn Price Schack†

Mary Bernard Shryock, CSJ

Barbara Louise Volk, CSJ

Joan Clasquin Weber

Rita Lee White

 

Class of 1959

Anne Niemeier Clifford

Mary Norman Coe

Rose Girard Eccardt

Gina Borelli Ernst

Ann Schaab Frey

Carol Karst Graham

Mary Ann Vatterott Holden

Marilyn Mikes Leonard

Kate Daly Lottes

Joan Kilker Miller

Claire Saenger Weiler

 

Class of 1960

Carroll Cunningham Baechle

Marie Lauber Carter

Elaine Stewart Daus

Suzanne Strecker Eagan

Barbara Jahoda Freehill

Muriel Kennah Morgan

Sally Church O'Connell

Julia Roerkohl Okenfuss

Marjorie Quin, CSJ

Kathleen Quinlan

Joan Fegan Ramatowski

Marianne Percy Schmidt

Julia Missey Switzer

Judith Lexa Walther

Marlene Block Westrom

Sue Guhman Wilkes

Loretta Giblin Wittenberg

Carolyn Carroll Zwart

 

Class of 1961

Mary Weber Bulger

Mary Diane Cummings

Joan Stoviak Diehl

Mary Fowler

Maureen Norwich Gaertner

Carmen Villalobos Hodge

Barbara Gutting Hollenbeck

Nancy Nabbefeld Jersa

Elaine Otsuka Kamada

Adrianne Musial Kennedy

Carol Engelhard Kloud

Rosalind Calcaterra Koenen

Sieglinde Kurz, MM, FACHE

Joan Lampton, CSJ

Janis Luehder Le Chien

Linda Lully, CSJ

Carol Haefner O'Brien

Ruth Kloud Politte

Carole Sullivan Scaring

Joanne Eisele Schroeder

Ruth Sinnett Trousdale

Doris Prag Wilson

 

Class of 1962

Kathleen Brady Andria

Mary Matejka Behrmann

Mary Villa Bersche

Betty Huber Drozeski

Dolores Wolters Gonzales

Mary Ann Palmisano Hogan

Suzanne McNulty Levin

Sylvia Wiedner Marsh

Carolyn Osiek, RSCJ

Ann Pace, CSJ

Helen Ryan, CSJ

Kathleen Schoen

Sara Tyler Wheeler

Lynda Langhi Wright

 

Class of 1963

Sheila Brown Christensen

Ann Luttrell Croal

Carmen Griffard Eliasson

Eleanor Halloran Ferry

Joan Theis Gagnepain

Peggy Hornsby Gauthier

Margaret Schmitt Gehring

Mary Ann Hoffman Goedeker

Lee Hynek Gunn

Barbara Grush Lind

Barbara Kadlec McDonough

Doris Masek Meyer

Diana Johnson Mulick

Mary Ellen Murphy

Mary Nestel, CSJ

Patricia O'Connell

Bonnye Brimmer Perry

Mary Louise Langdon Preis

Julie Percy Quinn

Victoria Bayot Sharp

Carol Conway Spehr

Carol Weber Szweda

Anne Latta Toohey

Judith Toohill, Esq.

 

Class of 1964

Anne Welch Bauman

Julianne Lamm Blow

Barbara Farrell Contat

Maggie Gunn Fowler

Carolyn Narmont Gordon

Margaret Winkelmann Harder

Joan Kristof Hoffmann

Carolyn Kuciejczyk Johnson

Bernice Zygmunt Krauze

Mary Lou Meyer Lenkman

Kathy Keller Merdian

Mary Montie Reitz

Elizabeth Vernile Scherz

Adolphine Brungardt Shaw

Roseanne Siebert, CSJ

Patricia Watters Walchle

Mary Olyniec Westhoff

 

Class of 1965

Mary Moran Dolan

Joan Buxton Falk

Mary Ferguson

Dr. Roberta S. Nunn Flynn

Karen DeGuire Gedera

Kathleen Toohey Gunn

Constance Killhoffer Hageman

Lucille Meyer Hahn

Margaret Eschbacher Lyons

Judith Harris Mayer

Dorothy Pazdernik Meyers

Colette Crowley O'Brien

Mary Macelwane Pero

Susan Scherger Rabbitt

Carol Roleke Rotert

Carol Perkins Schenk

Nancy Gund Simon

Jan Buxton Unterreiner

Carmeline Strano Utz

M. Peeler Ventimiglia

Antoinette Quatmann Walters

 

Class of 1966

Paula Montie Bakula

Nancy Jeanne Broach

Dorothy Dallas Caspari

Kathleen Atchity Coco†

Iris Bliss Denk

Joyce George

Sally Anderson Lukasiewicz

Joan McKinley Newman

Marea O'Brien

Irina Braeuninger Okula

Beverly Rafter

Jan Stelloh Reilly

Penny Holecek Rocco

Jacolyn Pieper Rolf

Jo Ann Kallenberger Rushing

Mary Martin Schenkenberg, PhD

Virginia Hendrick Scherer

Rita Marie Schmitz, CSJ

Mary Ernat Sutkus

Diane Novak Svoboda

Midge Plassmeyer Villella

 

Class of 1967

Barbara Atteln

Margaret Guzzardo, CSJ

Mary Kistner Henroid

Joan Hartzke McIlroy

Diane Skillman Mees

Rosalind Weesner Nadeau

Mary Hutton Perkins

Patricia Finnegan Potts

Rosemary Mantia Quigley

Carolyn Jaromack Wagner

 

Class of 1968

Elaine Belovich

Paula Oberle Black

Patricia Kottenstette Borrok

Rose Brueggen, CSJ

Jeanne Hochenedel Carmack

Jeanne Jurgens Donovan

Mary Dulle Douglass

Mary Ann Lurk Drag

Mary Hentrich Girard

Veronica Grob Hicks

Mary Higgins Hummert, PhD

Peggy Keilholz

Kay Sanders Lewandowski

Jane Hadank Link

Joy Janoski Moore

Cathleen Majka Ott

Nancy Koeln Picha

Mary Meyer Qualls

Susan Fehlber Sanders

Mary Ellen Mack Schuppe

Erika Bantle Smith

Kathleen Neenan Steed

Kathleen Pogorzelski Strzelec

Mary Lee Walter

Mary Bruno Werle

Mary Joan Woods

 

Class of 1969

Kathleen Kenny Arenz

Mary Donnelly Black

Susan Borgel, CPPS

Ruth Hell Brooks

Linda DeGuire, PhD

Rosemary Denson

Mary Barr Elliott

Dorothy Fleck

Linda Lutz Franklin

Ann Catanzaro Garavaglia

Laura Gruber, CSJ

Suzanne Seaman Halloran

Mary Harding, CSJ

Carol Callier Jakobovits

Donna Girard Kehres

Madelynn Janson Kennebeck

Maureen Kennedy

Anita Buie Lamont

Beverly Bledsoe McCabe

Yvonne Fernau Mess

Kathleen Michel Moloney

Dela Doerr Ng

Maryann Gutierrez Nieweg

Rebecca Burk Russell

Kathy Martini Saier

Anne Price Schmidt

Nancy Louise Sexauer

Jacqueline Schallom Stevison

Anna M. Teaff

Carol Kuehn Voss

Patricia Picco Washburn

Margaret Reap Wheeler

 

Class of 1970

Alice Harper

Jo Ann Jacobson Holdener

Janice Jenkins Jennings

Joan Schwarz Juelfs

Nancy McCormick Marley

Margaret Mitchell

Judith Cyran Mold

Shirley Eley Nachtrieb

Mary Jane Boeckmann Riley

Leandra Schaller, OSF

Barbara Schmidt Schlueter

Marilyn Schneider, CPPS

Roseanne Gorman Smythe

Sandra Demarko Sullivan

Jo Drager Voertman

Jeanette Altepeter Wamser

Marie Altmeyer Wiese

 

Class of 1971

Catherine Broughton

Kathryn Mantia Devling

Patricia Fitzpatrick

Sharon Metz Hightower

Barbara Hummel

Janet Dierks Hutz

Linda Davis Jenkins

Colleen Judge

Mary Hutchison Kappel

Nanette Falk Knight

Sandra Gurnsey Lehrer

Donna Panos Mau

Frances Lazzari McDaniel

Margaret Suhre Meyer

Linda Stewart Patterson

Patricia Bubela Roehr

Mary Lee Schroeder

Margaret Shea Smetana

Barbara Scott Stroer

Mary Frances Stuppy, MD

Elna Randazzo Trost

Marie Violetta Winschel

 

Class 1972

Kathleen Dailey

JoAnn Campione Donovan

Yolanda Evans

Mary Ban Harrison

Kathleen Aboussie Miceli

Kathy Murphy

Margaret Porcelli

Celeste Rossmiller

Rhonda Schweizer

Christine Wolf Soland

 

Class of 1973

Joan Christoffel Crudden

Laura Hines Dunsmoor

Maribell Heinz Knickerbocker

Pam Mitchell

Patricia Ann Moore

Alison Grill O'Brien

Janice Antonacci Puricelli

Colleen Schoendienst

Joan Weber Shine

Janet Walkowiak Striegl

Claudia Scholten Walkenbach

Ann Buermann Wass, PhD

Margaret Steinicke Wheeler

Mary Kay Duncan Wolfe

 

Class of 1974

Joann Augsburger Jana

Patricia Bubash

Anne Ewers

Eileen Hoffman Grass

Angela Serra Laurence

Denise Vogt Sauser

Beth Schlegel

 

Class of 1975

Theresa Aten

Elizabeth Barry Fallstrom

Barbara Allinger Lanfer

Susan Puetz Lenihan

Eileen Koebel Meyer

Rita Michalka

Linda Podolski Schulte

Dianne Petersen Strutynski

Kathleen Ray Zundel

 

Class of 1976

Thelma Jones Bryant

Kathy Wagener Gallagher

Nancy Boos Georgen, CLU

Elizabeth Scheppler Glaser

Ann Woods Griffin

Theresa Magee

Mary Ellen Stovall Owens

Priscilla Couch Roeder

 

Class of 1977

Elizabeth Miller Amelotti, RD, LD

Karen Chudomelka Anderson

Mary Kay Wilkerson Campbell

Jung Chang

Janey Cross Dailey

Janet Gravagna

Patricia Ravarino Koke

Marianne Petru

Lesli Sosnoff Siegel

 

Class of 1978

Mary Jo Amad

Susan Hampel Colburn

Debbi Sypniewski Heffern

Lisa Hanson Kolemainen

Patricia Lofton

Robert Maes

 

Class of 1979

Nancy Sheehan Garvey

Mary Krapek Jerabek

Stephanie Weber Salas

Joyce Sudhoff

 

Class of 1980

Lydia Powers Elliott

Angela Hunter Knight

Ernestine Jones-Gordon

Lucy Griesedieck Nile

Pamela Stoddard Taylor

Michelle Tressel

 

Class of 1981

Jeanne Dulle Moore

Kathryn Eames Nixon

Marion Hess Sweeney

Judith Willard

 

Class of 1982

Katherine McCue Engelhardt

Karen Scribner Trigg

 

Class of 1983

Karen Carter

Helen Heilich

Rebecca McDermott

Judith Altemueller Obermark

Diane Williams Timm

 

Class of 1984

Susan Augsburger

Mary Clarkson

Yvonne Farmer

Karen Pearson Newmann

Scott Allen Stueber

Nancy Vordtriede

Karen Zaenker

 

Class of 1985

Monica Bauer

Mary Estelle O'Keefe-Simpson†

 

Class of 1986

Judith Baechle Benevento

Joan Puetz Hannegan

Ann Matthews Lewis

 

Class of 1987

Rosanne Landholt Donato

Jill Davis Taylor

 

Class of 1988

Rebecca Fassler Anthony

William Foster, Jr.

Sandra Vlach Lorber

Rebecca McDermott

 

Class of 1989

Karen Minshall Byington

Sherilyn Spiller Fahlstrom

Darren P. George

Lori Hanneken Walsh

Margaret Hesse, Esq.

Janice Keys

Ruth Norton

 

Class of 1990

Angela Harris

Carla Tinoco Hickman

Lisa Bocquillon Hollenbeck

Melissa Hack Thomas

Victor Wang

 

Class of 1991

Kerri Gwinn Harris

Virginia Eastin Hoeper

 

Class of 1992

Mary V. Drastal

Mildred Galvin Galvin

Dena Basler McCaffrey

Raymond E. Mueller

Christine Scott

 

Class of 1993

Gary Dierks

Bob Holder

Jacqueline Vermillion Wheat

 

Class of 1994

Elizabeth Oswald Riedemann

Darlene Diel Wagner

Katherine A. Wolf

 

Class of 1995

Michael A. Borawski

Veronica Guempel Buchanan

Susan Turner Buford

Toni Notorangelo Garrett

Eve Montgomery Riley, JD

Michelle L. Torigian

 

Class of 1996

Allen C. Grant

Sharon Jackson

Joyce Kettenhofen

Jill Muldoon Kirks

Jo Ann Bommarito Klees

Jennifer M. Millikan

Jeffrey Nutt

Kara Schario Schicker

 

Class of 1997

Richard Dierker

Walter Eschmann

Kirstan K. Fair

Julianne Ott Hayes

Thomas W. Heithaus

Tracey Causey Marshall

James Ott†

David Ruth

Michael Sullivan

Kari Vaughn-Albright

Sarah Walsh

 

Class of 1998

Robert E. Bertels

Karen Clark Castellano

Kimberlie Dyer

Lisa Van Hoogstraat Hannon

Bernice Pohlman Heavilin

Norene Diel Mills

Carolyn Skidmore

 

Class of 1999

John Barrett

Kimberly Seil-Dierker

Huguette Roy Duff

Crystal Meyer Graver

Patricia Berendzen Siegel

Nila Drake Tuckson

Julie L. Welch

 

Class of 2000

Alberta L. Breckinridge

Mary Kennedy Melka

Janice L. Seele

 

Class of 2001

Donald Creswell

Darren L. Fadler

Paula Rosmanitz

Carrie M. Tamminga

Denise Hinton Thomas

 

Class of 2002

Michelle Palumbo

Carrie M. Tamminga

 

Class of 2003

Ryan Oliver

Lucille Gintz

Jenna Bollinger Voss

 

Class of 2004

Rachel Vazzi Oliver

Brent Rich

Adam Sommer

Jenna Bollinger Voss

 

Class of 2005

Mary L. Anthony

Melissa Lombardo Beckering

Kerri Gwinn Harris

Melissa Heintz

Loretta M. Moore

Regina Morris

Brent Rich

Katrina Sellge Sommer

 

Class of 2006

Stacy Brazier

Maria Eftink

Shelitha Peppers

Valerie Peters

Kirstan Head Powers

Caroline Flavin Wenberg

 

Class of 2007

Tracy Zavorka Allen

Austin T. Bates

Alberta L. Breckinridge

Hang Reeder Bui Harley

Emily Dahlberg

Patrick M. Dolan

Marie B. Dreyer

Laura M. Ferguson

Ann Richter Hake

Eric Johnson

Tracey Causey Marshall

Loretta M. Moore

William Newman

Lauren Fish Pingleton

Peter Robben

Phillip Schaefer

Yevonn Wilson-Ramsey

Lisa Wolk

 

Class of 2008

Stacy L. Baird

Susan M. Daniel

Amanda Norrenberns Davis

Leslie A. Fiala

Anthony Fountain

Annette Green

Peggy Higgins

Willie L. Humphrey

Jefferson Jewett

Janice M. Johnson

Amy Layhew-Schraith

Claire S. Rogers

 

Class of 2009

Helena Bailey

Scott D. Boyd

Sarah K. Buffa

Holly A. Halfmann

James Winn Rafferty Heath

Tiffany L. Helms

Mary Komo

Amanda Kopff

Christine LaChance

Thomas J. Magnan

Susan M. Novak

Cheryl A. O'Brien

Ann E. Rose

Kimberly Edmunds Ross

Nina Tekwani

George S. Tucker

Sue Wallace

Cheryl Winkelmann

 

Class of 2010

Austin T. Bates

David E. Glenn, Sr.

Andrew G. Klingler

Alyssa Lindsay

Linda Luks

Susan R. McNabb

Mary Gould Papulis

Michele D. Ralston

Paula Rosmanitz

Kelly I. Schumacher

Michael G. Vitale

Elizabeth Willey

Allena Wilson

Fo Kwam Yam

Janet V. Zielinski

Rachel Zuellig

 

Class of 2011

Heidi L. Geers

Joseph M. Miriani

Claire S. Rogers

Kelly I. Schumacher

 

Class of 2012

Heather Deranja

Kelly S. Doyle

Courtni Fernandez

Amanda R. Finks

David E. Glenn, Sr.

Janice M. Johnson

Anne Marx

Laura Schermes

 

† deceased