Where am I?

Fontbonne Student Ambassadors

Meet the 2013-2014 Fontbonne Student Ambassadors!

Our ambassadors work in conjunction with the Office of Admission by assisting with recruitment and enrollment efforts, most importantly, by giving our prospective students and families a personal feel of Fontbonne’s campus through individual and small group tours at Preview Days and one-on-one campus visits.

To learn more about an Ambassador, click on the photo to get his/her quick bio.

Have a question for our Ambassadors?

Are you curious about a certain program, wondering about dorm life and student activities or dying to know about the food at the Griffin Grill? Send our ambassadors an email and receive answers from real students: ambassadors@fontbonne.edu

 

If you want to learn more about our Ambassadors or are interested in becoming one, please email the Office of Admission at fbyou@fontbonne.edu.

Name: Brooke Angel
Major: Speech-Language Pathology

Name: Taylor Bond
Major: Accounting

Name: Kelly Brooks
Major: Speech-Language Pathology

Name: Eleanor Clark
Major: Special Education

Name: Sarah Conry
Major: Speech-Language Pathology

Name: Carissa Dodge
Major: Speech-Language Pathology

Name: Anthony Dulay
Major: Applied Mathematics

Name: John Fletcher
Major: Speech-Language Pathology

Name: Frances Garren
Major: Performing Arts

Name: Zach Goers
Major: Accounting

Name: Aaron Graue
Major: Marketing

Name: Celeste Herrmann
Major: Fashion Merchandising

Name: Tara Jones
Major: Fine Arts

Name: Brendan Keller
Major: Social Science/Pre-Law

Name: Amy Koncar
Major: Speech-Language Pathology

Name: Shannon Lefler
Major: Speech-Language Pathology

Name: Conner Lundius
Major: Fashion Merchandising

Name: Garrett McDowell
Major: Sports Management/Math

Name: Anne McKenzie
Major: Biology

Name: Carlyn Parent
Major: Fashion Merchandising

Name: Grace Poindexter
Major: Speech-Language Pathology

Name: Cole Pourchot
Major: Communications

Name: Morgan Roehrig
Major: Social Science/Pre-Law

Name: Rayne Saddler
Major: Art Education

Name: Madeline Stadler
Major: Biomedical Engineering

Name: Jessica Stevens
Major: Sociology/Psychology

Name: Alexis Uitermark
Major: Elementary Education

Name: Erin Vilimek
Major: Math for Secondary Education